This 100% pure and natural oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Castor, Ricinus communis, Euphorbiaceae.

This clear, viscous liquid is colourless-pale straw in appearance, and has a slight, characteristic odour.

For use in cosmetic products and aromatherapy applications.

INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Contains none of the 26 allergens designated by the EU in European Union Cosmetics Regulation (EC) No 1233/2009.

Does not contain material restricted/prohibited by IFRA and therefore does not require an IFRA statement.

 

MSDS

CASTOR OIL

£2.99Price
Size

VAT Reg: 348 2184 90

Call us: +44 (0)1754 769 123

  • b-facebook
  • Twitter Round
  • B-Pinterest

© 2020 EazyColours