Avocado Seed Oil is an excellent emollient rich in vitamins A, B1, B2 & D and essential fatty acids & minerals.
Popular in massage & as a moisturiser applied directly to the skin due to its skin healing properties, Avocado Seed Oil aids in hydrating & repairing mature & damaged skin and hair.
Perfect for dry, damaged skin it is commonly used in lip care for its content of lecithin.
INCI: Persea Gratissima Oil
Manufacturing Method: Expeller Pressed & Refined
Origin: South Africa.
CAS Number: 8024-32-6
Suitable for cosmetic applications.
Not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products
Does not contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).