top of page

Sandalwood essential oil has strong hydrating properties for the skin.  Used as an emollient, it penetrates deep into the skin giving an intense boost of moisture.

 

It is a gentle astringent which means that it will gently tone and tighten the skin and improve the appearance of wrinkles. 

 

Sandalwood essential oil is known for it's calming effect on the skin so helps to soothe skin conditions such as psoriasis, eczema, and rosacea.  It can can even out the skin tone and has the ability to renew the complexion.

 

EazyOils Essential oils can be used in the following rinse off products :

bath bombs

whipped soap

whipped scrubs

bubble bars

melt and pour soap

shampoo

shower gel 

bath oil

bath salts

shower gel

liquid bubble bath

cream bases


 

They can also be used in candles, wax melts and diffusers.

 

Latin Name : Amyris Balsamifera.
Part of Plant Used : Wood & Branches.
Source : Jamaica.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.

SDS/IFRA/ALLERGENS

SANDALWOOD - ESSENTIAL OIL

PriceFrom £6.75

    Related Products

    bottom of page